Thank you for your application! In the near future, our manager will contact you!

Privacy policy

Privacy policy and procedure for personal data processing of the Green Flow Hotel.

The Green Flow Hotel respects the confidence of its guests and recognizes the importance of protecting the guest's personal information. We do our best to make your online reservation secure.

This Privacy Policy provides the procedure for collecting and using your personal information by the Green Flow Hotel (hereinafter referred to as the Hotel) in general and when using this website (hereinafter referred to as the Site).

The hotel guarantees that the personal data provided by a guest is processed in compliance with the Constitution of the Russian Federation, the Russian Federal Law – "Concerning Information, Information Technologies and the Protection of Information" No. 149-FZ dated July 27, 2006, the Russian Federal Law – "Concerning Personal Data" No. 152-FZ dated July 27, 2006, and other regulatory legal acts, using all necessary organizational and technical measures to ensure the personal data security within the hotel's capacity, to avoid any changes, loss, illegal use or unauthorized access thereto.

The hotel is responsible for the proper and confidential handling of the guest’s personal data provided when booking online.

Please note that you can use our website without providing any personal information, i.e. you can view the hotel's offers anonymously. You can receive information on prices, a description of our hotel and its services, and view our special offers. To successfully book a room for particular dates, you need to provide contact details, enabling hotel staff to send you a confirmation.

Data collection

We take all precautions to prevent using your personal data without your knowledge and consent.

Your personal data can be used for the following purposes:

   • Hotel reservation;

   • Checking-in upon arrival at the hotel;

   • To answer your questions and suggestions.

 

Booking requests and reservation system

A guest (user) provides us information when completing the reservation form. The user must provide contact information (name, email address, and contact phone number) and dates for booking a room; time of arrival and departure as well as "additional information" (completed at will).

This information is used to provide booking confirmation and billing. And also, to contact the user in case of problems related to the information processing.

 

Secure booking

Please note that to render a hotel service, your data is used to confirm your reservation and package. In addition to confirming your reservation, you may receive all the updates to your reservations or your details.

At the time of arrival and checking-in, you sign a guest questionnaire and a personal data processing agreement to ensure that your personal data are used for specific limited purposes.

Transferring data to third parties

The hotel does not keep, sell, or transfer the guests' data to third parties unless it is a special obligation or required by the law of the Russian Federation. Respect for personal data is part of the hotel’s corporate philosophy.

Cookies Policy

Cookies are a part of the data stored on the user's computer, tied to information about the user. Unlike the information on the site, the use of cookies is in no way associated with any personal data. We use both persistent and session cookies. Persistent cookies are deleted as soon as you close your browser. Session cookies are small text files stored on the user's hard drive. You can remove them following your browser instructions.

Your right to receive information and revoke consent to personal data usage

Under the Federal Law "On Personal Data", you are entitled to receive information about your stored data and correct, block, or delete these data if required.

For questions regarding access to your information and our privacy practices, please contact us:

9 Sulimovka St., Esto-Sadok Settlement, Adler District, Krasnodar Krai, 354392, Russia

8 800 302 75 75 hello@greenflow.ru

The hotel guarantees to handle your personal written request with due regard to confidentiality.


Data transfer process
 For payment (entering your card details), you will be redirected to the payment gateway of Sberbank PJSC. Connection with a payment gateway and information transfer are carried out in a secure mode using the SSL encryption protocol. If your bank supports the Verified By Visa or MasterCard SecureCode technology of secure online payments, you may also need to enter a special password to make a payment. This site supports 256-bit encryption. Confidentiality of the provided personal data is ensured by PJSC Sberbank. Unless otherwise provided by law, the information entered will not be provided to third parties. Payment by credit card is carried out in strict accordance with the requirements of the MIR, Visa Int. and MasterCard Europe Sprl payment systems.